• Switch Edition
Follow

Player Pos Age Team Ground Date Match
NH Fender F 19y 231d Wales Colombes 21 Apr 1930 Details
EB Pope SH 19y 281d England Colombes 6 Apr 1931 Details
EL Jones P 19y 352d Wales Colombes 21 Apr 1930 Details
JA Tallent C 20y 29d England Colombes 6 Apr 1931 Details
FL Williams FH 20y 85d Wales Colombes 21 Apr 1930 Details
DA McLaren L 20y 148d Scotland Murrayfield 24 Jan 1931 Details
RW Boon W 20y 314d Wales Colombes 21 Apr 1930 Details
FH Waters F 21y 30d Scotland Colombes 1 Jan 1930 Details
EWFDV Hunt FB 21y 44d Ireland Belfast 25 Jan 1930 Details
PD Howard N8 21y 64d England Twickenham 22 Feb 1930 Details
H Peacock F 21y 66d Wales Colombes 21 Apr 1930 Details
M Robson C 21y 68d England Twickenham 22 Feb 1930 Details
G de Angelis L 21y 117d Italy Roma 22 Apr 1935 Details
C Davey C 21y 128d Wales Colombes 21 Apr 1930 Details
JS Wilson N8 21y 142d Scotland Murrayfield 24 Jan 1931 Details
J Lang N8 21y 150d Wales Swansea 28 Feb 1931 Details
WD Emslie FH 21y 151d Scotland Colombes 1 Jan 1930 Details
JSR Reeve W 21y 163d England Twickenham 22 Feb 1930 Details
JG Askew FB 21y 173d England Twickenham 22 Feb 1930 Details
J Russell L 21y 185d Ireland Colombes 1 Jan 1931 Details
JAE Siggins N8 21y 187d Ireland Colombes 1 Jan 1931 Details
JC Morley W 21y 215d Wales Swansea 28 Feb 1931 Details
GEC Carroll L 21y 286d Ireland Belfast 25 Jan 1930 Details
HC Day H 21y 348d Wales Colombes 21 Apr 1930 Details
AW Walker F 22y 91d Scotland Murrayfield 24 Jan 1931 Details
WG Stewart-Morgan C 22y 116d Wales Colombes 21 Apr 1930 Details
P Vinci IV FH 22y 148d Italy Roma 22 Apr 1935 Details
JE Arigho W 22y 199d Ireland Belfast 25 Jan 1930 Details
R Bevilacqua L 22y 221d Italy Parc des Princes 17 Oct 1937 Details
EH Jones W 22y 225d Wales Colombes 21 Apr 1930 Details
RW Smeddle W 22y 266d England Colombes 6 Apr 1931 Details
BH Black L 22y 271d England Twickenham 22 Feb 1930 Details
A Albonico L 22y 316d Italy Roma 22 Apr 1935 Details
WB Welsh F 22y 324d Scotland Colombes 1 Jan 1930 Details
G Visentin F 22y 364d Italy Roma 22 Apr 1935 Details
EJ Lightfoot W 23y 33d Ireland Colombes 1 Jan 1931 Details
AR Ralph FH 23y 38d Wales Swansea 28 Feb 1931 Details
TB Day P 23y 61d Wales Swansea 28 Feb 1931 Details
DW Burland C 23y 74d England Colombes 6 Apr 1931 Details
H Rew P 23y 103d England Twickenham 22 Feb 1930 Details
GG Gregory H 23y 119d England Colombes 6 Apr 1931 Details
RS Spong FH 23y 122d England Twickenham 22 Feb 1930 Details
R Rowand N8 23y 124d Scotland Colombes 1 Jan 1930 Details
AL Novis C 23y 153d England Twickenham 22 Feb 1930 Details
MJ Dunne L 23y 195d Ireland Belfast 25 Jan 1930 Details
JWG Hume C 23y 202d Scotland Colombes 1 Jan 1930 Details
A Skym P 23y 283d Wales Colombes 21 Apr 1930 Details
MP Crowe C 23y 302d Ireland Colombes 1 Jan 1931 Details
CD Aarvold W 23y 303d England Colombes 6 Apr 1931 Details
A re Garbagnati N8 23y 310d Italy Parc des Princes 17 Oct 1937 Details

Only the player's first appearance listed

Records include the following current or recent matches:
Romania v France at Bucharest, FIRA Trophy, May 15, 1938 [8-11 FT]
Germany v France at Frankfurt, Mar 27, 1938 [3-0 FT]
Germany v France at Hanover, Nov 1, 1936 [3-6 FT]