• Switch Edition
Follow

Team Mat Start Date Opposition Ground End Date Opposition Ground
Belgium 5 28 Oct 2000 v Slovenia Brussels 5 May 2001 v Lithuania Laakdal
Sweden 5 21 Oct 2000 v Austria Vienna 9 Jun 2001 v Latvia Enkoping
Brazil 5 27 Oct 2001 v Peru Varginha 26 Jan 2002 v Trinidad & T Florianopolis
Poland 5 22 Sep 2001 v Latvia Riga 4 May 2002 v Spain Gdynia
Switzerland 4 7 Oct 2000 v Bosnia & Her Geneva 12 May 2001 v Hungary Basel
Latvia 4 28 Oct 2000 v Luxembourg Riga 19 May 2001 v Norway Riga
Madagascar 4 16 Sep 2001 v Botswana Antananarive 27 Oct 2001 v Cameroon Yaounde
Czech Rep 4 22 Sep 2001 v Belgium Prague 3 Nov 2001 v Ukraine Prague
Japan 4* 16 Jun 2002 v Korea Tokyo 21 Jul 2002 v C Taipai Tainan
Canada 4 29 Jun 2002 v USA Markham 17 Aug 2002 v Chile Calgary
Tonga 4* 30 Nov 2002 v PNG Port Moresby 22 Mar 2003 v Korea Nuku A'lofa
Slovenia 3* 2 Dec 2000 v Monaco Monte Carlo 12 May 2001 v Malta Ljubliana
Austria 3* 12 May 2001 v Luxembourg Vienna 9 Jun 2001 v Norway Horten
Trinidad & T 3 20 Nov 2001 v Jamaica Grand Caymans 24 Nov 2001 v Bermuda Grand Caymans
C Taipai 3 30 Mar 2002 v Malaysia Ipoh Padang 25 May 2002 v China Shanghai
Samoa 3* 15 Jun 2002 v Tonga Nuku A'lofa 28 Jun 2002 v Tonga Apia
Chile 3 13 Apr 2002 v Brazil Sao Paulo 27 Jul 2002 v Uruguay Santiago
Uruguay 3* 24 Aug 2002 v Canada Montevideo 7 Sep 2002 v Chile Montevideo
Namibia 3 15 Jun 2002 v Madagascar Windhoek 28 Sep 2002 v Tunisia Windhoek
PNG 3 2 Jun 2001 v Solomon Is Port Moresby 19 Oct 2002 v Cook Islands Port Moresby
Moldova 2 28 Oct 2000 v Monaco Menton 18 Nov 2000 v Malta Chisinau
Serbia & Mon 2 5 Nov 2000 v Bulgaria Dimitrovgrad 31 Mar 2001 v Hungary Dimitrovgrad
Andorra 2* 12 May 2001 v Bulgaria Andorra la Vella 25 May 2001 v Bosnia & Her Andorra la Vella
Cook Islands 2 2 Jun 2001 v Tahiti Raratonga 9 Jun 2001 v Niue Island Paliati
Venezuela 2 6 Oct 2001 v Colombia Caracas 13 Oct 2001 v Peru Caracas
Ukraine 2 13 Oct 2001 v Belgium Kiev 20 Oct 2001 v Croatia Kiev
Sweden 2 7 Oct 2001 v Latvia Trelleborg 21 Oct 2001 v Germany Malmo
Croatia 2* 10 Nov 2001 v Switzerland Makarska 24 Nov 2001 v Belgium Brussels
Germany 2 10 Nov 2001 v Denmark Heidelburg 24 Nov 2001 v Latvia Hanover
Hong Kong 2 12 Apr 2002 v Thailand Bangkok 20 Apr 2002 v Arabian Gulf Hong Kong
Tunisia 2 18 May 2002 v Morocco Tunis 25 May 2002 v Ivory Coast Abidjan
Russia 2 5 May 2002 v Czech Rep Prague 1 Jun 2002 v Netherlands Moscow
Fiji 2 1 Jun 2002 v Samoa Apia 7 Jun 2002 v Tonga Nuku A'lofa
Korea 2 23 Jun 2002 v C Taipai Tainan 30 Jun 2002 v C Taipai Seoul
USA 2 10 Aug 2002 v Chile Salt Lake City 15 Aug 2002 v Uruguay San Francisco
Ireland 2* 21 Sep 2002 v Russia Krasnoyarsk 28 Sep 2002 v Georgia Lansdowne Road
Italy 2* 22 Sep 2002 v Spain Valladolid 28 Sep 2002 v Romania Parma
Spain 2 24 Nov 2002 v Russia Krasnodar 15 Mar 2003 v Tunisia Valence d'Agen
USA 2* 12 Apr 2003 v Spain Madrid 27 Apr 2003 v Spain Fort Lauderdale

* indicates that the sequence is ongoing

Records include the following current or recent matches:
United States of America v Spain at Fort Lauderdale, 2003 Rugby World Cup Qualifier 2nd Leg, Apr 27, 2003 [58-13 FT]
Spain v United States of America at Madrid, 2003 Rugby World Cup Qualifier 1st Leg, Apr 12, 2003 [13-62 FT]
Tonga v Korea at Nuku A'lofa, 2003 Rugby World Cup Qualifier 2nd Leg, Mar 22, 2003 [119-0 FT]